Ole.Com.Ar - Info

ole.com.ar
ole receives about 202,507 unique visitors and 562,969 (2.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,620.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,724,418.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ole.com.ar is ranked number 3,213 in the world and 0.044% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buenos Aires, 07, 1871, Argentina and links to network IP address 200.42.93.137.

About - Ole.Com.Ar

WRITE article about ole.com.ar

How popular is ole.com.ar?

Daily Unique Visitors:
202,507
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,075,210
Daily Pageviews:
562,969 (2.78 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,213 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.044% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Argentina 78.6%77.4%25
Mexico 2.4%2.6%2475
Spain 2.2%2.2%3604
Colombia 2.2%1.9%862
United States 2.2%2.8%24952
Brazil 1.9%1.3%7655
Belgium 1.6%2.7%1321
Uruguay 1.4%1.7%124
Canada 0.7%1.0%9310
Chile 0.7%0.6%1839
Poland 0.6%0.4%12569
Bolivia 0.5%0.5%475
Paraguay 0.5%0.7%243

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ole.com.ar
99.95%99.79%2.45
login.ole.com.ar
0.20%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.13%0

How fast does ole.com.ar load?

Average Load Time:
(3944 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,568
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ole.com.ar
Domain:
  ole.com.ar
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ole.com.ar?

Facebook likes:
  255,950
Facebook shares:
  319,180
Facebook comments:
  226,305
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  35
Facebook total:
  801,435
Tweets:
  681
Google +:
  396,866
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  68
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much ole.com.ar can earn?

Website Value:
$5,724,418.77
Daily Revenue:
$1,620.06
Monthly Revenue:
$48,601.80
Yearly Revenue:
$591,321.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ole.com.ar hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.42.93.137
ASN:
AS10481 
ISP:
Prima S.A. 
Server Location:
Buenos Aires
07
1871
Argentina
 

Other sites hosted on 200.42.93.137

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ole.com.ar/js/c538bba.js?b4a3880
http://ole.com.ar/js/81d0b76.js?b4a3880
http://ole.com.ar/js/81d0b76.js?b4a3880
http://ole.com.ar/js/1528c47.js?b4a3880
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,700|Roboto:300,400,700
http://ole.com.ar/css/ec25d8a.css?b4a3880

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 252.1KiB (94% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/113.png could save 32.7KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1248.png could save 32.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/104.png could save 31.2KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1261.png could save 26.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1254.png could save 24.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/117.png could save 24.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/665.png could save 23.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/92.png could save 21.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1247.png could save 21.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/675.png could save 15.2KiB (93% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ole.com.ar/ajax/mam.json?_=1446489351553 (60 seconds)
http://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ole.com.ar%2Fboca-juniors%2Fdi-pase-vida-lodeiro-monzon_0_1460254224.html&callback=gig_pc_twitter_1446489351635_2068220586515963 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ole.com.ar%2Fboca-juniors%2Ffutbol%2Farruabarrena-angelici-si-no-gana-no-sigo_0_1460254249.html&callback=gig_pc_twitter_1446489351631_***05247333925217 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ole.com.ar%2Fboca-juniors%2Ffutbol%2Fbaile-Carlitos_0_1460254236.html&callback=gig_pc_twitter_1446489351637_632***68553476036 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ole.com.ar%2Fboca-juniors%2Ffutbol%2Ftevez-vasco-quede-respaldo-boca_0_1460254228.html&callback=gig_pc_twitter_1446489351633_8931***5346254855 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.api.twitter.com/1/urls/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.ole.com.ar%2Fla-tapa%2F20151102.html&callback=gig_pc_twitter_1446489351629_6322552608326077 (15 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_xs5IT1Ls_fMBPxkesDR7CpMwy4Ffcd15OWGmYj***KEHYvaRt3CLfDk***PFJB9pI&lang=es-ar (15 minutes)
http://cdn.gigya.com/js/gigya.services.plugins.base.min.js?services=gigya.services.socialize.plugins.reactions&lang=en (15 minutes)
http://cdn1.gigya.com/js/gigya.services.socialize.plugins.reactions.min.js?lang=en (15 minutes)
http://cdn1.gigya.com/js/gigya.services.socialize.plugins.shareCounts.min.js (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/104.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/113.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/117.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1247.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1248.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1254.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/1261.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/665.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/675.png (30 minutes)
http://www.ole.com.ar/static/OLEOle/images/escudos/opta/png/92.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.gigya.com/JS/socialize.js?apikey=3_xs5IT1Ls_fMBPxkesDR7CpMwy4Ffcd15OWGmYj***KEHYvaRt3CLfDk***PFJB9pI&lang=es-ar could save 938B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/opinion">Opinión</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did ole.com.ar look in the past?

What sites are related to ole.com.ar?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
cache-control: max-age=120
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 11:06:03 GMT
Age: 5
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 181 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ole.com.ar widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

animedates.com
3 mins
heliostore.ru
5 mins
megafoncity.ru
10 mins
siasnowshow.snowsports.org
10 mins
thebdjobs.com
15 mins
music.ly
16 mins
javbus.in
23 mins
bt-btc.com
25 mins
amazon.com.mx
26 mins
meyzo.com
27 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.